Is Fresh Cravings Creamy Dill Cashew Dip 8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Jalapeno Chili, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Hemp Seeds, White Wine Vinegar, Dill, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast (Yeast), Guar Gum Contains: Cashew
Check Fresh Cravings Creamy Dill Cashew Dip 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Creamy Dill Cashew Dip 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Creamy Dill Cashew Dip 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


