Is Fresh Cravings Organic Kickin Queso Style Cashew Dip - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately spicy and savory with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle tang, this dip is often described as zesty and rich. Common uses include chip dipping, nacho topping, sandwich spreading, and warming as a sauce for vegetables or pasta. Reviewers cite versatile usage and generally creamy consistency with approachable heat.

Description
Moderately spicy and savory with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle tang, this dip is often described as zesty and rich. Common uses include chip dipping, nacho topping, sandwich spreading, and warming as a sauce for vegetables or pasta. Reviewers cite versatile usage and generally creamy consistency with approachable heat.
Ingredients
Cashew Puree (Organic) [Water, Cashews (Organic)], Sunflower Oil (Organic), Tahini (Organic) [Sesame Seeds (Organic)], Lime Juice Concentrate (Organic), Nutritional Yeast (Organic) [Yeast (Organic)], Garlic (Organic), Coconut Aminos (Organic) (Coconut Blossom Nectar (Organic), Water, Sea Salt), Chia Seeds (Organic), Sea Salt, Cumin (Organic), Jalapeno Chili Pepper (Organic), Paprika (Organic), Chipotle Chili Pepper (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Citric Acid, Habanero Chili Pepper (Organic).
Check Fresh Cravings Organic Kickin Queso Style Cashew Dip - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Organic Kickin Queso Style Cashew Dip - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


