Is Fresh Creative Potato Salad W/Maple Pecan - 6.375 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Fresh Creative Potato Salad W/Maple Pecan - 6.375 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creative Potato Salad W/Maple Pecan - 6.375 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Vermont Maple Syrup Breakfast Sausage, 14 Links, 12 oz (Fresh)
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


