Is Fresh Creative Spinach Caesar Pasta Salad - 0.50 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- coated with dextrose
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sea Salt, Salt, Carrageenan, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Coated With Dextrose, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Paprika, Spices, Onion, Natural Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric
Check Fresh Creative Spinach Caesar Pasta Salad - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creative Spinach Caesar Pasta Salad - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


