Is Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- citric acid, dried onions, dried roasted garlic, natural flavors, spice, tahini
- natural flavors
- enzymes
citric acid, dried onions, dried roasted garlic, natural flavors, spice, tahini
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Baby Carrots,Cucumbers,Cultured Milk,Water,Chickpeas,Salt,Enzymes,Roasted Red Bell Pepper,Artificial Color,Canola Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Citric Acid,Dried Onions,Dried Roasted Garlic,Natural Flavors,Spice,Tahini (ground Sesame)
Check Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


