Is Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural & artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Strawberries Long Stem,Unsweetened Chocolate,Sugar,Cocoa Powder,Soy Lecithin,Contains 2% Or Less: Carnauba Wax,Confectioners Glaze,Cornstarch,Dextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel)
Check Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Candy Piece


