Is FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- natural spearmint flavor
- natural cucumber flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, CUCUMBER FLAVOR (NATURAL CUCUMBER FLAVOR, OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL SPEARMINT FLAVOR.
Check FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Breathe Easy, Eucalyptus Mint, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Fresh Squeezed Lemonade Unpasteurized
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


