Is Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- calcium
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VEGETABLES: GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, FRISEE, RADICCHIO; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP; CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); CHERRY-INFUSED CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL; GLAZED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


