Is Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- honey
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- natural cherry flavor
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VEGETABLES: GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, FRISEE, RADICCHIO; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP; CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); CHERRY-INFUSED CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL; GLAZED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


