Is Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Delicate sweet-tart accents and tangy, crumbly notes contrast with a crisp base and a smooth, zesty finishing sauce, creating layered textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or potluck contributions, reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable freshness and portion size in some packages during transit.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate sweet-tart accents and tangy, crumbly notes contrast with a crisp base and a smooth, zesty finishing sauce, creating layered textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or potluck contributions, reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable freshness and portion size in some packages during transit.
Ingredients
Vegetables: Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Tango Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Radicchio, Baby Spinach, Baby Mizuna, Baby Arugula, Baby Beet Tops, Baby Butter Lettuce, Baby Chard, Baby Kale, Baby Pak Choi, Baby Tatsoi, Endive, Frisee, Ingredients May Vary; Dressing: Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor; Frosted Almonds: Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt; Dried Pear Crumbles: Pears, Sugar, Natural Flavor.
Check Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


