Is Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage , Romaine Lettuce , Kale , Red Cabbage , Carrots ; Dressing : Canola Oil , Water , Sugar , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate , Red Wine Vinegar , White Balsamic Vinegar , Orange Juice Concentrate , Natural Flavor , Salt , Xanthan Gum , Spice , Dried Garlic , Dried Ginger ; Dried Cranberries : Cranberries , Sugar , Sunflower Oil ; Flaxseeds .
Check Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Where to buy
Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


