Is Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings first
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
chicken wings first
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS FIRST AND SECOND SECTIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHICKNE BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CHICKNE FAT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. COATING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


