Is Fresh from Aldi Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast With BBQ Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork flavor
- pork
pork flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning Rub, (spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Salt, Paprika), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Pork Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan.
Check Fresh from Aldi Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast With BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh from Aldi Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast With BBQ Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
About this product
Meat · Piece


