Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Oil Of Dillweed, Spice Extractives). Contains Wheat.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


