Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- +4 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Milk, Whey, Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Parsley (Dehydrated ), Vinegar, Autolyzed Yeast, Onion (Dehydrated ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Rosemary Extract and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Enzymes.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


