Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- whey
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Milk, Whey, Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Parsley (Dehydrated ), Vinegar, Autolyzed Yeast, Onion (Dehydrated ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Rosemary Extract and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Enzymes.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


