Is Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Or Less Of: Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Trace Of Lime,dehydrated, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Tree Nuts
Check Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Authentic Wonton Strips
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Crispy Onions Lightly Salted - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Strip


