Is Fresh Gourmet Dried Fruit Medley (box of 120) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Contains Sulfites), Dried Cherries (Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Rtree Nuts
Check Fresh Gourmet Dried Fruit Medley (box of 120) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Dried Fruit Medley (box of 120) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Dried Fruit Medley (box of 120) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


