Is Fresh Gourmet Organic Seasoned Premium Croutons, 4.5 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat
- organic wheat gluten
- organic cracked rye
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic wheat flour, organic sunflower and/or organic safflower oil, organic cracked rye, organic cracked wheat, yeast, less of salt, organic wheat gluten, organic garlic powder, organic sugar, organic onion powder, organic dehydrated parsley
Check Fresh Gourmet Organic Seasoned Premium Croutons, 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Organic Seasoned Premium Croutons, 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Organic Seasoned Premium Croutons, 4.5 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


