Is Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.
Check Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each is available at 9 retailers
WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


