Is Fresh Innovations Cheesy Bacon Ranch Dip, Cheesy Bacon Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized cream
- acidified sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey solids
- cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cream cheese spread
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING (BUTTERMILK POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEY SOLIDS, SALT), BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC RICE HULLS, CITRIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), VINEGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), SALT, BUTTER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Fresh Innovations Cheesy Bacon Ranch Dip, Cheesy Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Innovations Cheesy Bacon Ranch Dip, Cheesy Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


