Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lard
- gelatin
- 2% of calcium chloride
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans (Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt And Garlic), Salsa (Red Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Chiles (Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Salt), White Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato And Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Lemon Juice), Water, Jalapeno, Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Oregano , Salt), Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder And Gelatin), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Colby-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Pepper-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture And Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Green Onion, Tomato
Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Primal Kitchen Non Dairy Queso Style Plant Based Dip Mild
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


