Is FRESH MOZZARELLA SALAD IN OUR FAMOUS MARINADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SALT & SPICES.
Check FRESH MOZZARELLA SALAD IN OUR FAMOUS MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MOZZARELLA SALAD IN OUR FAMOUS MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Whole


