Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream1
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

cream1

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>2</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus), Preservative (202), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking