Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 160a
  • 1442

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Apricot (7.4%) (Diced and Rehydrated Dried Apricot, Sulphites), Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 410), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures<sup>1</sup>, Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Acidity Regulators (330, 332)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping