Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Apricot (7.4%) (Diced and Rehydrated Dried Apricot, Sulphites), Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 410), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures<sup>1</sup>, Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Acidity Regulators (330, 332)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


