Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- halal gelatine
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- acidophilus
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Culture (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Plain 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


