Is Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • more calcium than whole milk

more calcium than whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

It's Super Food, Kale Is The Super Hero Of Vegetables, Packing An Amazing Health Punch, Protein To Burn - 2 Grams Of Easy-to-digest Protein In Every Serving, More Iron Than Beef, More Calcium Than Whole Milk, No Fat, Super High Levels Of Magnesium, Potassium And Vitamins A, C & K, There's Omega-3, Omega-6 Sulforaphane With Powerful Anti-cancer Properties, The Antioxidants Lutein And Zeaxanthin, Rangeview Kale Has A Delicious Red Leaf Flavour Perfect For A Salad, Stir-fry, Juicing And As A Steamed Vegetable

Check Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladStir FryMeal PrepOn The Go