Is Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • rangeview kale has a delicious red leaf flavour perfect for a salad

rangeview kale has a delicious red leaf flavour perfect for a salad

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

It's Super Food, Kale Is The Super Hero Of Vegetables, Packing An Amazing Health Punch, Protein To Burn - 2 Grams Of Easy-to-digest Protein In Every Serving, More Iron Than Beef, More Calcium Than Whole Milk, No Fat, Super High Levels Of Magnesium, Potassium And Vitamins A, C & K, There's Omega-3, Omega-6 Sulforaphane With Powerful Anti-cancer Properties, The Antioxidants Lutein And Zeaxanthin, Rangeview Kale Has A Delicious Red Leaf Flavour Perfect For A Salad, Stir-fry, Juicing And As A Steamed Vegetable

Check Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Produce Kale Mix Red & Green prepacked 175g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladStir FryMeal PrepOn The Go