Is Fresh Rancher's Reserve Boneless Rib Eye Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potato Starch And Carrageenan

Check Fresh Rancher's Reserve Boneless Rib Eye Steak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Rancher's Reserve Boneless Rib Eye Steak is available at 2 retailers

WegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep