Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified" Invert Sugar, Fresh Whipping Cream, Fresh Whole Milk, Grade Aa Butter, Salt, Vanilla, Mediterranean Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy, Dairy And Wheat Products.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


