Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GARLIC*.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market French Style Organic Dressing, French Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


