Is Fresh Thyme Peach Nonfat Greek Yogurt, Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt

pasteurized grade a skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L CASEI) SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Fresh Thyme Peach Nonfat Greek Yogurt, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie