Is Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Lemon Pepper, 6 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic wheat free tamari water
- organic tofu filtered water
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (A Natural Coagulant), Organic Wheat Free Tamari Water, Salt, Lemon Juice, Canola Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Rosemary, Organic Dill
Check Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Lemon Pepper, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Lemon Pepper, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Lemon Pepper, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


