Is Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Vitamin B1, Acidity Regulator (E330), Flavourings, Turmeric, Colour (E161b)
Check Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


