Is FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- semolina
- flavors
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, DRIED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. 100% PURE BEEF: GROUND BEEF. REAL CHEESE: PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


