Is FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
cow's pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, DRIED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. 100% PURE BEEF: GROUND BEEF. REAL CHEESE: PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


