Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>*</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus), Preservative (202), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331) <sup>*</sup> From artisanal Greek yoghurt
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


