Is Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol mono
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


