Is Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONERY TOPPING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ALPHA AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


