Is Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha amylase
- riboflavin
alpha amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONERY TOPPING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ALPHA AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


