Is Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork is gluten-free
- pork loin filet
- natural flavors
- vinegar and natural flavor
pork is gluten-free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin Filet Contains Up To 10% Added Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar And Natural Flavor, Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrin, Pork Is Gluten-free, Seasonings Contain No Gluten
Check Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Roasted Garlic and Herb
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


