Is Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hard-cooked egg
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise soybean oil
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
hard-cooked egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sweet Pickle Relish Cucumber, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion, Hard-cooked Egg, Celery, Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parsley Flakes
Check Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


