Is Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- calcium chloride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sweet Pickle Relish Cucumber, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion, Hard-cooked Egg, Celery, Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parsley Flakes
Check Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Sliced Redskin Potato Salad, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


