Is Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Red Curry Seasoned Chicken: Chicken Thigh Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dried Coconut Milk, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Chicken Broth, Paprika And Annato Extracts, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Casein, Xanthan Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Jasmine Type Rice: Water, Long Grain Milled Rice (Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Mango Melange: Mango, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Thai Curry Chicken with Jasmine Rice and Mango Salsa, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


