Is Freshness Guaranteed Variety Cheesecake, New York Style, Strawberry Swirl, Caramel Turtle, Chocolate Marble, Raspberry Swirl, Fudge Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lowfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CARAMEL (LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOYBEAN OL, MILK, WALNUTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RASPBERRIES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM (MLK), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ERYTHORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, FD&C BLUE NO 1, FD&C RED NO 40, ACACIA, CARRAGEENAN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CRUST: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (ALKALIZED), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Variety Cheesecake, New York Style, Strawberry Swirl, Caramel Turtle, Chocolate Marble, Raspberry Swirl, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Variety Cheesecake, New York Style, Strawberry Swirl, Caramel Turtle, Chocolate Marble, Raspberry Swirl, Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
About this product
Snack · Slice


