Is Freybe Naturally Pepperoni Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory and mildly peppery, this pepperoni offers a firm yet tender bite that crisps along edges when cooked; commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, snack or charcuterie board component. Reviewers note reliable flavor and texture, easy slicing, and consistent performance in hot and cold preparations and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Mustard, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder, Bacterial Culture, Garlic, Smoke.

Check Freybe Naturally Pepperoni Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking