Is Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak, 1.8-3.0 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak, 1.8-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak, 1.8-3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frick's Quality Meats Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak, 1.8-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


