Is Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (80%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


