Is Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (80%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Satay Chicken Snack Skewers 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


